Fee Structure for new Admission: 2019-2020

S.NOAT THE TIME OF NEW ADMISSIONStd Pre-Nursery to PrepStd- I TO XClass- XI – XII
1Admission20001000020000
2Security Money200030003000
3Building Maintenance Fund 100035003500
4Annual Fee100035003500
5REGISTRATION & PROSPECTUS 600 8001000
Total 6600 20800 31000

Common Annual charge at the time of promotion for All


S.NO Annual charge at the time of promotion Common fee
1ANNUAL FEE3500
2BUILDING Maintenance FUND 3500

Annual charge for Pre. Nursery to Ten


S.NO FEE HEADPre.Nur – Prep Std I – IVStd – VStd VI – VIIIStd IX -X
1TUITION FEE7501550160017001900
2PUPIL FEE5050505050
3COMPUTER FEE00100100200
4EXAM FEE5050100100100
5LAB FEE0000200
Total8501650185019502450

Annual charge for Ten to Twelve


S.NO FEE HEADCom-XI Com-XIISci-XISci-XIIArt-XIArt-XII
1TUITION FEE250026002500260025002550
2PUPIL FEE505050505050
3COMPUTER FEE25025025025000
4EXAM FEE100100100100100100
5LAB FEE0030030000
Total290030003200330026502700

Bus Fee


S.NO K/M   Bus fee
10-5850
25 KM-10 KM950
310KM-15KM1050
415 KM -25KM1100