Fee Structure for new Admission: 2020-2021

S.NOAT THE TIME OF NEW ADMISSIONStd Pre-Nursery to PrepStd- I TO XClass- XI – XII
1Admission20001200020000
2Security Money200030003000
3Building Maintenance Fund 100040003500
4Annual Fee100040003500
5REGISTRATION & PROSPECTUS 600 8001000
Total 6600 23800 31000

Common Annual charge at the time of promotion for All


S.NO Annual charge at the time of promotion Std Pre-Nursery to Prep Std 1 to 10
1ANNUAL FEE10004000
2BUILDING Maintenance FUND 10004000

Annual charge for Pre. Nursery to Ten


S.NO FEE HEADPre.Nur – Prep Std I – IVStd – VStd VI – VIIIStd IX -X
1TUITION FEE8501700175018502100
2PUPIL FEE5050505050
3COMPUTER FEE00100150200
4EXAM FEE5050100100150
5LAB FEE0000200
Total9501800200021502700

Annual charge for Ten to Twelve


S.NO FEE HEADCom-XI Com-XIISci-XISci-XIIArt-XIArt-XII
1TUITION FEE250026002500260025002550
2PUPIL FEE505050505050
3COMPUTER FEE25025025025000
4EXAM FEE100100100100100100
5LAB FEE0030030000
Total290030003200330026502700

Bus Fee


S.NO K/M   Bus fee
10-5950
25 KM-10 KM1050
310KM-15KM1150
415 KM -25KM1200